gallery/images-logo_top
    gallery/images-logo_top

    DE | EN

    Privacy

    Data Protection
    Based on Article 13 of the Swiss Federal Constitution and the Data Protection Acts of the Federal Government (Data Protection Act, DSG), every person is entitled to protection of their privacy and protection against misuse of their personal data. We comply with these terms. Personal data will be kept strictly confidential and will not be sold or passed on to third parties. In close cooperation with our hosting providers, we strive to provide the Protect databases as well as possible from unauthorized access, loss, misuse or counterfeiting. When accessing our web pages, the following data is stored in log files: IP address, date, time, browser request and general transmitted information about the operating system resp. Browser. These usage data form the basis for statistical, anonymous evaluations, so that trends can be identified, with which we can improve our offers accordingly.

     

    Contact via the website
    EVACO SA’s website contains information that allows for quick electronic contact with our company as well as direct communication with us, which also includes a general address of the so-called electronic mail (e-mail address). If an affected person contacts the data controller by e-mail or through a contact form, the personal data provided by the data subject will be automatically saved. Such personal data, voluntarily transmitted by an individual to the controller, is stored for the purpose of processing or contacting the data subject. There is no disclosure of this personal data to third parties.

     

    Right to information, cancellation, blocking
    Each data subject has the right, as granted by the European Regulators and Regulators, to require the controller to confirm whether personal data relating to him / her is being processed. In addition, each person has the right to request the blocking, deletion or correction of personal data. This does not apply to all data that is stored due to legal regulations or required for proper business transaction. If an affected person wishes to make use of this right, they can contact us at any time using the contact details provided in the imprint.

     

    Existence of automated decision-making
    As a responsible company we refrain from automatic decision-making or profiling