DE | EN

PrivacyPolice


Data Protection
Based on Article 13 of the Swiss Federal Constitution and the Data Protection Acts of the Federal Government (Data Protection Act, DSG), every person is entitled to protection of their privacy and protection against misuse of their personal data. We comply with these terms. Personal data will be kept strictly confidential and will not be sold or passed on to third parties. In close cooperation with our hosting providers, we strive to provide the Protect databases as well as possible from unauthorized access, loss, misuse or counterfeiting. When accessing our web pages, the following data is stored in log files: IP address, date, time, browser request and general transmitted information about the operating system resp. Browser. These usage data form the basis for statistical, anonymous evaluations, so that trends can be identified, with which we can improve our offers accordingly.

Contact via the website
EVACO SA’s website contains information that allows for quick electronic contact with our company as well as direct communication with us, which also includes a general address of the so-called electronic mail (e-mail address). If an affected person contacts the data controller by e-mail or through a contact form, the personal data provided by the data subject will be automatically saved. Such personal data, voluntarily transmitted by an individual to the controller, is stored for the purpose of processing or contacting the data subject. There is no disclosure of this personal data to third parties.

Right to information, cancellation, blocking
Each data subject has the right, as granted by the European Regulators and Regulators, to require the controller to confirm whether personal data relating to him / her is being processed. In addition, each person has the right to request the blocking, deletion or correction of personal data. This does not apply to all data that is stored due to legal regulations or required for proper business transaction. If an affected person wishes to make use of this right, they can contact us at any time using the contact details provided in the imprint.

Privacy Policy for the Use of Facebook Plugins (Like-button)
The controller has integrated components of the company Facebook on this website. Facebook is a social network. A social network is an Internet-based social meeting place, an online community that typically allows users to communicate with each other and interact in virtual space. A social network can serve as a platform to exchange views and experiences, or allows the Internet community to provide personal or business information. Facebook allows social network users to create private profiles, upload photos and socialize via friend requests. The operating company of Facebook is Facebook, Inc., 1 Hacker Way, Menlo Park, CA 94025, USA. Persons responsible for the processing of personal data, if an affected person lives outside the US or Canada, are Facebook Ireland Ltd., 4 Grand Canal Square, Grand Canal Harbor, Dublin 2, Ireland. Each visit to one of the individual pages of this website, which is operated by the controller and on which a Facebook component (Facebook plug-in) has been integrated, the Internet browser on the information technology system of the person concerned automatically by the respective Facebook Component causes aDownload the corresponding Facebook component of Facebook. An overview of all Facebook plug-ins can be found at https://developers.facebook.com/docs/plugins/?locale=en_US. As part of this technical process, Facebook receives information about which specific underside of our website is visited by the person concerned. If the data subject is simultaneously logged into Facebook, Facebook recognizes with each visit to our website by the data subject and during the entire duration of the respective stay on our website, which specific underside of our website the data subject visits. This information is collected through the Facebook component and assigned by Facebook to the respective Facebook account of the data subject. If the person concerned activates one of the Facebook buttons integrated on our website, for example the "Like" button, or if the person concerned makes a comment, Facebook assigns this information to the personal Facebook user account of the person concerned and saves this personal data , Facebook always receives information via the Facebook component that the data subject has visited our website if the data subject is logged in to Facebook at the same time as accessing our website; this happens regardless of whether the person clicks on the Facebook component or not. If such a transfer of this information to Facebook is not wanted by the data subject, it can prevent the transfer by logging out of their Facebook account before calling our website. The data policy published by Facebook, which is available at https://de-de.facebook.com/about/privacy/, provides information on the collection, processing and use of personal data by Facebook. It also explains which options Facebook offers to protect the privacy of the data subject. In addition, different applications are available, which make it possible to suppress data transmission to Facebook. Such applications can be used by the data subject to suppress data transmission to Facebook.

Privacy Policy for the use of Twitter
The controller has integrated Twitter components on this website. Twitter is a multilingual publicly available microblogging service where users can post and distribute so-called tweets, which are limited to 280 characters. These short messages are available to anyone, including non-Twitter subscribers. The tweets are also displayed to the so-called followers of the respective user. Followers are other Twitter users who follow a users tweets. Twitter also allows you to address a broad audience via hashtags, links or retweets. The operating company of Twitter is Twitter, Inc., 1355 Market Street, Suite 900, San Francisco, CA 94103, USA. Each time one of the individual pages of this website, which is operated by the controller and on which a Twitter component (Twitter button) has been integrated, the Internet browser on the information technology system of the person concerned is automatically activated by the respective Twitter component causes to download a presentation of the corresponding Twitter component of Twitter. Further information on the Twitter buttons is available at https://about.twitter.com/en/resources/buttons. As part of this technical process, Twitter receives information about which specific subpage of our website is visited by the person concerned. The purpose of integrating the Twitter component is to give our users a redistribution of contentto enable this website to publicize this website in the digital world and to increase our visitor numbers. If the data subject is simultaneously logged in to Twitter, Twitter recognizes with each visit to our website by the data subject and during the entire duration of the respective stay on our website, which specific underside of our website visits the data subject. This information is collected through the Twitter component and assigned through Twitter to the affected persons Twitter account. If the person concerned activates one of the Twitter buttons integrated on our website, the data and information transmitted with it are assigned to the personal Twitter user account of the person concerned and stored and processed by Twitter. Twitter always receives information via the Twitter component that the person concerned has visited our website if the person concerned simultaneously logs on to Twitter at the time of access to our website; this happens regardless of whether or not the subject clicks on the Twitter component. If such a transfer of this information to Twitter is not wanted by the person concerned, it can prevent the transfer by logging out of their Twitter account before calling our website. The applicable privacy policies of Twitter are available at https://twitter.com/privacy?lang=en.

Privacy Policy for the use of Instagram
The controller has integrated components of the Instagram service on this website. Instagram is a service that qualifies as an audiovisual platform, allowing users to share photos and videos, and also disseminate such data to other social networks. Instagram's operating company is Instagram LLC, 1 Hacker Way, Building 14 First Floor, Menlo Park, CA, USA. Each visit to one of the pages of this website operated by the controller and on which an Instagram component (Insta-Button) has been integrated automatically causes the internet browser on the information technology system of the person concerned through the respective Instagram component causes to download a representation of the corresponding component of Instagram. As part of this technical process, Instagram is aware of which specific bottom of our website is visited by the person concerned. If the data subject is logged in to Instagram at the same time, Instagram recognizes with each visit to our website by the data subject and during the entire duration of the respective stay on our website which specific subpage the affected person visits. This information is collected through the Instagram component and assigned through Instagram to the affected person's Instagram account. If the person concerned activates one of the Instagram buttons integrated on our website, the data and information transferred with it are assigned to the personal Instagram user account of the person concerned and saved and processed by Instagram. Through the Instagram component, Instagram always receives information that the person concerned has visited our website if the person concerned is simultaneously logged into Instagram at the time of accessing our website; this happens regardless of whether the person clicks on the Instagram component or not. If the affected person does not want to transmit this information to Instagram, the latter can prevent the transmission from logging out of their Instagram account before calling our website. Additional information and Instagram's privacy policy can be found at https://help.instagram.com/155833707900388 und https://www.instagram.com/about/legal/privacy/.

Existence of automated decision-making
As a responsible company we refrain from automatic decision-making or profiling